Aquila Basket Trento
Allenatore: Maurizio Buscaglia (confermato)
Roster: Nikola Radicevic (play, Gran Canaria), Toto Forray (play), Diego Flaccadori (guardia), Fabio Mian (guardia, Pistoia), Devyn Marble (ala, free agent), Beto Gomes (ala), Andrea Mezzanotte (ala-centro, Treviglio), Davide Pascolo (ala-centro, Milano), Dustin Hogue (centro)
Auxilium Torino
Allenatore: Larry Brown (nuovo)
Roster: Giuseppe Poeta (play), Tra Holder (play, Arizona State), Tony Carr (guardia, New Orleans Pelicans), Tekele Cotton (guardia, free agent), Carlos Delfino (ala, free agent), Vojislav Stojanovic (ala, Capo d’Orlando), Simon Anumba (ala, Manchester Magic), David Okeke (ala-centro), Royce White (ala-centro, London Lightning), James McAdoo (ala-centro, Agua Caliente Clippers), Marco Cusin (centro, Milano)
Dinamo Sassari
Allenatore: Vincenzo Esposito (nuovo)
Roster: Marco Spissu (play), Jaime Smith (play, Cantù), Stefano Gentile (play, Virtus Bologna), Scott Bamforth (guardia), Giacomo Devecchi (ala), Terran Petteway (ala, Asvel), Dyshawn Pierre (ala), Achille Polonara (ala-centro), Rashawn Thomas (ala-centro, Oklahoma Blue), Ousmane Diop (ala-centro, Udine), Daniele Magro (centro, Pistoia), Jack Cooley (centro, Reno Bighorns)
Leonessa Basket Brescia
Allenatore: Andrea Diana (confermato)
Roster: Luca Vitali (play), Tommaso Laquintana (play, Pistoia), Byron Allen (guardia, Pinar Karsiyaka), Marco Ceron (guardia, Pesaro), Jordan Hamilton (guardia, Hapoel Holon), Awudu Abass (ala, Olimpia Milano), David Moss (ala), Brian Sacchetti (ala), Gerald Beverly (ala-centro, Liegi), Andrea Zerini (ala-centro, Avellino), Eric Mika (centro, Pesaro)
New Basket Brindisi
Allenatore: Francesco Vitucci (confermato)
Roster: Wes Clark (play, Buffalo), Alessandro Zanelli (play, Legnano), Vincenzo Taddeo (play, HSC Roma), Blaz Mesicek (guardia), Nicolò Cazzolato (guardia, Bergamo), Adrian Banks (guardia, Hapoel Tel Aviv), Riccardo Moraschini (ala, Mantova), Jakub Wojciechowski (ala, Wloclawek), Tony Gaffney (ala-centro, Hapoel Tel Aviv), John Brown (centro, Treviso)
Olimpia Milano
Allenatore: Simone Pianigiani (confermato)
Roster: Andrea Cinciarini (play), Mike James (play, Panathinaikos), Nemanja Nedovic (guardia, Malaga), Curtis Jerrells (guardia), Amedeo Della Valle (guardia, Reggio Emilia), Dairis Bertans (guardia), Vladimir Micov (ala), Simone Fontecchio (ala), Mindaugas Kuzminskas (ala), Jeff Brooks (ala), Christian Burns (ala-centro, Cantù), Kaleb Tarczewski (centro), Arturas Gudaitis (centro)
Pallacanestro Cantù
Allenatore: Evgeny Pashutin (nuovo)
Roster: Frank Gaines (play, Parma), Omar Calhoun (play, Espoo United), Gerry Blakes (guardia, Norrkoping Dolphins), Maurizio Tassone (guardia), Salvatore Parrillo (ala), James Webb III (ala, Brooklyn Nets), Shaheed Davis (ala, Cherkaski Mavpy), Jonathan Tavernari (ala-centro, free agent), Ike Udanoh (ala-centro, Astana), Francesco Quaglia (centro, Tortona)
Pallacanestro Reggiana
Allenatore: Devis Cagnardi (nuovo)
Roster: Pedro Llompart (play), Leonardo Candi (play), Federico Mussini (play, Trieste), Spencer Butterfield (guardia, Alba Berlino), Ricky Ledo (guardia, Vaqueros de Bayamòn), Niccolò De Vico (ap), Raphael Gaspardo (ag, Cremona), Eric Griffin (ag, Hapoel Eliat), Riccardo Cervi (c), Alessandro Vigori (c)
Pallacanestro Trieste
Allenatore: Eugenio Dalmasson (confermato)
Roster: Chris Wright (p, Reggio Emilia), Juan Fernandez (p), Daniele Cavaliero (g), Jamarr Sanders (g, Junior Casale), Devondrick Walker (g/ap, Delaware 87ers), Arturs Strautins (ala, Orzinuovi), Matteo Da Ros (ala), Hrvoje Peric (ala, Venezia), Giga Janelidze (ala-centro), Alessandro Cittadini (centro), William Mosley (centro, Legnano), Justin Knox (centro, Orlandina)
Pallacanestro Varese
Allenatore: Attilio Caja (confermato)
Roster: Ronald Moore (play, Pistoia), Matteo Tambone (play), Aleksa Avramovic (guardia), Pablo Bertone (guardia, Pesaro), Giancarlo Ferrero (guardia), Thomas Scrubb (ala, Avellino), Nicola Natali (ala), Dominique Archie (ala-centro, Bnei Herzliya), Antonio Iannuzzi (centro, Torino), Tyler Cain (centro)
Pistoia Basket
Allenatore: Alessandro Ramagli (nuovo)
Roster: Kerron Johnson (play, Ludwigsburg), Gianluca Della Rosa (play), Riccardo Bolpin (guardia, Venezia), L.J. Peak (guardia, Wellington Saints), Matteo Martini (guardia, Legnano), Patrik Auda (ala-centro, Avellino)
Scandone Avellino
Allenatore: Nenad Vucinic (nuovo)
Roster: Lorenzo D’Ercole (play), Ariel Filloy (play), Keifer Sykes (guardia, Ankara), Luca Campogrande (ala, Montegranaro), Demetris Nichols (ala, Cedevita Zagabria), Caleb Green (ala, Trabzonspor), Matt Costello (ala-centro, Austin Spurs), Stefano Spizzichini (ala-centro, Scafati), Luca Campani (centro), Hamady N’Diaye (centro)
Reyer Venezia
Allenatore: Walter De Raffaele (confermato)
Roster: Andrea De Nicolao (play), MarQuez Haynes (play), Marco Giuri (play, Brindisi), Julyan Stone (guardia), Tomaš Kyzlink (guardia, Siena), Stefano Tonut (guardia), Bruno Cerella (ala), Michael Bramos (ala), Deron Washington (ala, Torino), Austin Daye (ala), Valerio Mazzola (ala-centro, Torino), Paul Biligha (centro), Mitchell Watt (centro)
Vanoli Cremona
Allenatore: Meo Sacchetti (confermato)
Roster: Travis Diener (play), Michele Ruzzier (play), Marco Portannese (guardia), Tre Demps (guardia, Belfius Mons-Hainaut), Drew Crawford (ala, Maccabi Rishon LeZion), Wesley Saunders (ala, Kataja), Giampaolo Ricci (ala), Giulio Gazzotti (ala)
Virtus Bologna
Allenatore: Stefano Sacripanti (nuovo)
Roster: Tony Taylor (play, Banvit), Alessandro Cappelletti (play, Siena), Alessandro Pajola (play), David Cournooh (guardia, Cantù), Kevin Punter (guardia, AEK Atene), Pietro Aradori (guardia), Kelvin Martin (ala, Cremona), Filippo Baldi Rossi (ala), Amath M’Baye (ala-centro, Milano), Dejan Kravic (centro, Panionios), Brian Qvale (centro, Lokomotiv Kuban)
Vuelle Pesaro
Allenatore: Massimo Galli (confermato)
Roster: Dominic Artis (play, Igokea), Diego Monaldi (play), Luca Conti (guardia, Aquila Basket Trento), Alessandro Bonci (guardia), Federico Tognacci (guardia), James Blackmon Jr (guardia, Wisconsin Herd), Lamond Murray jr. (ala, Maine Red Claws), Nicolas Alessandrini (ala), Erik McCree (ala, Salt Lake City Stars), Simone Zanotti (ala-centro, Porto S. Elpidio), Andrea Ancellotti (centro), Egidijus Mockevicius (centro, Lietuvos Rytas)